Skip navigation
More Options
District
Select a School
High Schools
Central High School
South High School
Middle Schools
Lakewood Middle School
South Middle School
Elementary Schools
Coronado Elementary School
Cottonwood Elementary School
Heusner Elementary School
Meadowlark Ridge Elementary School
Oakdale Elementary School
Schilling Elementary School
Stewart Elementary School
Sunset Elementary School
Alternative Programs
Central Kansas Cooperative in Education
Heartland Early Education
Opportunity Now
Salina Adult Education Center
Salina Virtual Innovation Academy
Transitions
Select Language
Spanish
Chinese
Dutch
French
German
Gujarati
Hindi
Korean
Russian
Tagalog
Thai
Urdu
Vietnamese
Login
Guest
Salina Central
High School Athletics
Students
Parents
Employees
Facebook Page
Twitter Feed
Youtube Channel
Follow Us on Instagram
Connect With Us on LinkedIn
Salina Public Schools District Calendar
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
Menu
Home
Fall Sports
Cross Country
Roster
Records
Schedule
Football
Football Schedule
Roster
Tradition
SC Camps
Get Connected
Girls Golf
Schedule
Boys Soccer
Schedule
Girls Tennis
Schedule
Coaches
Photos
Volleyball
Volleyball Schedule
Calendar
Expectations
Roster
Camps
Records
Winter Sports
Boys Basketball
Schedule
Team Honors
Girls Basketball
Coaching Staff
Parents
Schedule
Bowling
Roster
Schedule
Boys Swimming
Coaching Staff
Results
Post-Season Stat Book
Wrestling
Calendar
Schedule
Wrestling State Placers
Career Stat Leaders
Spring Sports
Baseball
Mustang Coaches
Calendar
History
Boys Golf
Schedule
Girls Soccer
Schedule
Softball
Schedule
Roster
Coaching Staff
Girls Swimming
Meet Results
Meet Schedule
Central Girls' Top Twenty
Team Records
Boys Tennis
Track
Season Bests
Schedule
Results
VET Squad
Calendars
Cheerleading
Hall of Fame
2022-2023 Inductees
Emily Wood
Emice Dyck
Peter Phillippi
Pete Stroer
Shaelyn Martin
1970-71 Central Boys Basketball
2001 Central Football
2021-2022 Inductees
Bobby Knight
Bryan Norton
Chris Bell
Jim Lovullo
Keith Smith
2019-20 Inductees
MARVIN DIENER
JAKE SHARP
BRIAN HILL
SHANELE STIRES
KAYE PEARCE
TERENCE NEWMAN
82-83 Boys Basketball
NINO SAMUEL
Athlete Nomination
Team Nomination Form
Coach / Admin Nomination
Calendar
Home
Fall Sports
Cross Country
Roster
Records
Schedule
Football
Football Schedule
Roster
Tradition
SC Camps
Get Connected
Girls Golf
Schedule
Boys Soccer
Schedule
Girls Tennis
Schedule
Coaches
Photos
Volleyball
Volleyball Schedule
Calendar
Expectations
Roster
Camps
Records
Winter Sports
Boys Basketball
Schedule
Team Honors
Girls Basketball
Coaching Staff
Parents
Schedule
Bowling
Roster
Schedule
Boys Swimming
Coaching Staff
Results
Post-Season Stat Book
Wrestling
Calendar
Schedule
Wrestling State Placers
Career Stat Leaders
Spring Sports
Baseball
Mustang Coaches
Calendar
History
Boys Golf
Schedule
Girls Soccer
Schedule
Softball
Schedule
Roster
Coaching Staff
Girls Swimming
Meet Results
Meet Schedule
Central Girls' Top Twenty
Team Records
Boys Tennis
Track
Season Bests
Schedule
Results
VET Squad
Calendars
Cheerleading
Hall of Fame
2022-2023 Inductees
Emily Wood
Emice Dyck
Peter Phillippi
Pete Stroer
Shaelyn Martin
1970-71 Central Boys Basketball
2001 Central Football
2021-2022 Inductees
Bobby Knight
Bryan Norton
Chris Bell
Jim Lovullo
Keith Smith
2019-20 Inductees
MARVIN DIENER
JAKE SHARP
BRIAN HILL
SHANELE STIRES
KAYE PEARCE
TERENCE NEWMAN
82-83 Boys Basketball
NINO SAMUEL
Athlete Nomination
Team Nomination Form
Coach / Admin Nomination
Calendar
McPherson Varsity
Skip Sidebar Navigation
McPherson Varsity
Junction City Varsity
Newton Varsity
Salina South Varsity
Andover Varsity
Buhler Varsity
McPherson Varsity
Salina Central Varsity
AVCTL
Regional
State
Salina Central JV
Buhler JV
Junction City JV
McPherson JV
Salina Central JV1
Newton JV
Hutchinson JV
Last item for navigation
Salina Central High School Athletics
»
Spring Sports
»
Track
»
Results
»
2016 Results
»
McPherson Varsity
Meet: McPherson Varsity - Girls Track
Date: 4/28/2016
Time
Place
Time
Place
4x800m Relay
300m Hurdles
Elisa Backes
49.02
1st-PR
100m Hurdles
800m Run
Elisa Backes
16.53
2nd-PR
Tabetha Deines
02:32.0
3rd
Alcy Falk
18.38
6th
200m Dash
100m Dash
Teagan Richardson
13.34
3rd
3200m Run
1600m Run
Zoie Counts
13:07.7
7th
Zoie Counts
05:57.6
7th-SB
4x400m Relay
4x100m Relay
Name:
04:11.2
1st-SB
Name:
54.31
6th
Elisa Backes
63.9
Alcy Falk
Teagan Richardson
65.1
Elisa Backes
Kyah Arcayan
62.9
Teagan Richardson
Jetta Greene
58.9
Kyah Arcayan
400m Dash
Jetta Greene
60.34
1st
Meet: McPherson Varsity - Girls Field
Date: 4/28/2016
Time
Place
Time
Place
Shot Put
Long Jump
Lauren Cullins
25' 9"
17th
Jetta Greene
16' 6"
4th
Destiny Jackson
25' 7.5"
18th
Kiuana Garman
13' 4.5"
10th
Discus
Triple Jump
Lauren Cullins
85' 2.5
11th
Addie Harvey
73' 11"
13th
High Jump
Javelin
Kiuana Garman
4' 6"
10th
Alcy Falk
85' 7"
13th
Kanyon Illingworth
81' 6"
16th
Pole Vault
Halie Turner
11' 6"
1st
Sienna Poague
10' 0"
3rd-PR
Kiley Hemmy
8' 0"'
8th
Destiny Jackson
7' 0"
15th
Meet: McPherson Varsity - Boys Track
Date: 4/28/2016
Time
Place
Time
Place
4x800m Relay
300m Hurdles
Name:
08:39.6
1st
Andrew Rutherford
45.37
9th
Andrew Rutherford
02:08.0
Ben Strommen
50.09
14th-PR
Adrian Castelli
02:12.5
800m Run
Elijah Cairo
02:12.4
Branson Basinger
02:07.9
4th
Branson Basinger
02:06.3
200m Dash
110 High Hurdles
Migc Aiyanyor
23.55
6th-PR
Ben Strommen
20.08
11th
Isaiah Veal
24.05
12th
100m Dash
Luis Moran
25.92
18th
Migc Aiyanyor
11.71
9th
3200m Run
Isaiah Veal
11.88
12th
Tyler Olmsted
11:11.9
11th
Dawsen Counts
12.01
15th
4x400m Relay
1600m Run
Tyler Olmsted
04:41.9
4th-PR
4x100m Relay
Name:
DQ
Dawsen Counts
De'Riece Burse
Adrian Castelli
Isaiah Veal
400m Dash
Luis Moran
57.66
14th
Meet: McPherson Varsity - Boys Field
Date: 4/28/2016
Distance
Place
Distance
Place
Shot Put
Long Jump
Jakeb Goble
45' 9"
4th
Migc Aiyanyor
19' 0"
10th
Luis Sotelo
40' 10"
14th
De'Riece Burse
17' 8.5"
17th
James Morrow
40' 2"
15th
Triple Jump
Josh Morrow
37' 1.5"
17th
Migc Aiyanyor
33' .5"
11th
Discus
High Jump
James Morrow
125' 6"
7th
Ben Strommen
NH
Luis Sotelo
118' 9"
13th
Josh Morrow
111' 10"
14th
Jose Ramirez
ND
Javelin
Cole Base
129' 0"
14th-PR
Josh Morrow
109' 9"
19th
Jose Ramirez
95' 6"
23rd
Pole Vault
Olajuwan Zimmerman
13' 0"
2nd